Screening Rooms

6th Dicember

Bordeaux, Maison Basque – 18:30

15th November

Lasarte-Oria, Manuel Lekuona Cultur House – 20:00

 26th October

Vitoria-Gasteiz, Salle Fundación Vital  – 20:00

02th October

Vitoria-Gasteiz, Florida Cinema Hall – 20:00

23th May

Gasteiz, Oihaneder Euskararen Etxea – 18:30

18th May

Irun, Amaia Cultural Center – 20:00

27th April

Mendata, Elizoste room – 20:30

26th April

Artzienega, Museo room – 18:45

22th April

Zuia, City Hall – 19:00

Texas, Thin Line Film Fest 

20th April

Azpeitia, Soreasu cinema – 22:00

Gueñes, Sodupe Cultural Centre – 19:30 

16th April

Amurrio, Amurrio antzokia – 19:30

15th April

Ondarroa, Beikozini – 18:30

13th April

Murueta, Udalbarri room – 19:00

12th April

Igorre, Lasarte room – 19:30

12th April

Hondarribia, Cultural Centre – 19:00

11th April

Oiartzun, City Hall (plenary hall) – 19:00

25th March 

Aulesti, town hall room – 18:00

24th March

San Diego, Latin Film Festival – 13:30

23th March 

Lekeitio, Eusebio Erkiaga Culture Centre, Azkue room – 19:30

21th March 

Sestao, Municipal library – 18:45

20th March 

Soraluze, Herri Antzokia – 19:00

18th March

San Diego, Latin Film Festival – 11:15

16th March 

Amorebieta-Etxano, Zornotza cinema – 20:00

3th March

Larraul, Cultura Centre – 17:30

1st March

Barcelona, Cinemas Girona – 20:00

Mutriku, Zabiel Culture Centre -. 19:00

 25th February

Markina-Xemein, Culture Centre – 19:00

 24th-28th February

Barcelona, Cinemas Girona – 20:00

23th February

Areatza, Municipal room – 19:00

Plentzia, Marine Station – 19:30

Barcelona, Cinemas Girona – 18:00

20th February

Villabona, Gurea cinema hall – 20:00

18th February

Barcelona, Cinemas Girona – 20:00

17th February

Bilbo, Zohardia Cultural Associatión – 18:00

16th February

Donostia, Intxaurrondo Culture Centre – 18:45

14th February

Oñati, Cinema Room (Culture Centre) – 19:00

27th January

Elorrio, Arriola Theatre – 18:30

 17th-23th November

Iruña, Golem Iruña – 20:00

Donostia, Antiguo Berri – 20:00 (18 de Noviembre- 19:45 and 22:15)

Bilbo, Golem Alhondiga (17-19 Noviembre – 22:30 y 20-23 Noviembre 22:15)

Madrid, Golem Madrid – 20:00

Vitoria-Gasteiz, Florida – 16:30

17th November

Montevideo, Facultad de Humanidades – 19:00

16th November

Iruña, Nafarroako Filmoteka – 20:00

30th October

Boise, 18:00 – Basque Community – 601 W Grove Street, Boise, Idaho 83702

San Francisco, 19:30 Basque Educational Organization – 599 Railroad Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

25th October

Reno, University of Nevada Reno – Basque Studies Program

San Diego, 18:00 San Diego Maritime Museum – 1492 North Harbor Drive, San Diego, CA 92101 

7th October

Ondarroa, Marabilli Sormen Festibala

#ElkarrekinTogether